Robert Koch Gallery
ARTISTS EXHIBITIONS PUBLICATIONS GALLERY CONTACT
what's new
current upcoming past
 

Alex Webb
La Calle

December 1, 2016 - February 25, 2017
Trent Davis Bailey
The North Fork

September 8 - November 26, 2016
Lauren Marsolier: Dislocation
Rachelle Bussières: Strata

July 7 - September 3, 2016
Kenneth Josephson
The Light of Coincidence

April 28 - July 2, 2016
Tamas Dezso
Notes for an Epilogue

February 4 - April 23, 2016
Brian Ulrich
The Centurion

December 15, 2015 - January 30, 2016
Alex Webb & Rebecca Norris Webb
Memory City

September 10 – December 5, 2015
The Road
June 19 – September 5, 2015
Words Matter
February 19 – May 30, 2015
Debra Bloomfield
Wilderness

November 22, 2014 – February 14, 2015
Web on the Wall
September 11 – November 15, 2014
Michael Wolf: Paris Abstract
Ljubodrag Andric: Visible Cities
Paris and its Environs

July 10 – September 6, 2014
Bruce Davidson
Time of Change: 1961-1965

May 1 – July 3, 2014
Lauren Marsolier: Transition
Kenneth Josephson

February 6 – April 26, 2014
Janos Szasz
November 7, 2013 – January 31, 2014
Tamas Dezso
Epilogue

September 12 – November 2, 2013
Joshua Lutz: Hesitating Beauty
Identity: Psychological Portraiture

June 20 – August 24, 2013
Shai Kremer
Concrete Abstract & Notes from the Edges

April 4 – June 15, 2013
Alfredo De Stefano
January 3 – March 23, 2013
Steve Fitch
October 11 - December 22, 2012
Inside / Outside
July 12 - October1, 2012
Robert Heinecken & Edmund Teske
Experimental Photomontage

April 14 - July 7, 2012
Shai Kremer
January 5 - March 31, 2012
Lynn Geesaman
December 1 - 23, 2011
Tamas Dezso: Here, Anywhere
September 8- November 23, 2011
David DiMichele: Pseudodocumentation
Fabricated Realities

July 7- August 27, 2011
Alex MacLean:
The American Landscape at the Tipping Point

May 5 - July 2, 2011
Michael Wolf: Metropolis
February 3 - April 30, 2011
Yamamoto Masao
November 4 - December 24, 2010
Hugh Brown: Allegedly
September 9 - October 30, 2010
Miroslav Tichý and Foto Ada
June 17 - August 21, 2010
Eliott Erwitt : New York
April 1 - June 12, 2010
Joshua Lutz
Eadweard Muybridge: Motion Studies

February 4 - March 27, 2010
Holly Andres: Sparrow Lane
Adolescence and Other Mysteries

November 5 - December 24, 2009
Abandoned:
Brian Ulrich: Dark Stores
Désiré Charnay: Lost Worlds

September 10 - October 31, 2009
Jerry Burchard, Debbie Fleming Caffery, Linda Foard Roberts
July 2 - August 22, 2009
Kenneth Josephson
May 7 - June 27, 2009
Dystopia
February 5 - April 22, 2009
Michael Wolf
November 6 - January 31, 2009
Joel Meyerowitz
September 4 - November 1, 2008
Amy Stein
June 12 - August 23, 2008
Shai Kremer
April 3 - May 31, 2008
The Source
February 7 - March 29, 2008
Aftermath: Debbie Fleming Caffery and Larry Schwarm
November 29, 2007 - January 26, 2008
Edward Burtynsky
September 29 - November 24, 2007
Michael Wolf
May 3 - June 30, 2007
Carl de Keyzer
March 1 - April 28, 2007
Christian Patterson: Sound Affects
Bill Owens: Flesh
January 4 - February 24, 2007
Jeff Brouws: Approaching Nowhere
November 2 - December 23, 2006
David Parker
September 7 - October 28, 2006
Brian Ulrich
July 6 - September 2, 2006
Nicholas Prior
May4 - July 1, 2006
Michael Wolf
March 2 - April 29, 2006
Larry Schwarm
January 5 - February 25, 2006
Dylan:
John Cohen, Barry Feinstein, Jim Marshall

November 12 - December 31, 2005
Edward Burtynsky: China
September 15 - October 29, 2005
Elliott Erwitt: Homeland, USA
July 7 - August 27, 2005
Paris During the Second Empire: 1852-1870
May 5 - July 2, 2005
Bill Owens: Leisure
Nathan Baker: People At Work

March 3 - April 30, 2005
Michael Wolf: Architecture of Density
January 6 - February 26, 2005
Francis Frith: Egypt, Sinai, and Jerusalem: A Series of Twenty Photographic Views
November 4 - December 24, 2004
David Parker: Sirens
September 9 - October 30, 2004
Larry Schwarm: On Fire
July 1 - August 28, 2004
Debra Bloomfield & Wayne Levin
May 6 - June 26, 2004
Brett Weston
March 4 - May 1, 2004
Simen Johan: Breeding Ground
January 8 - February 28, 2004
Jeff Brouws: American Typologies 1987 - 2003
November 6 - December 24, 2003
Edward Burtynsky: Before the Flood
September 11 - November 1, 2003
Concealed Identity
July 3 - August 16, 2003
René Groebli:
"Magic of the Rail"

May 1 - June 28, 2003
Sally Gall:
"Subterranea"

March 6 - April 26, 2003
Lauren Greenfield:
"Girl Culture"

January 9 - March 1, 2003
Andrew Moore:
"Inside Havana"

November 7, 2002 - January 4, 2003
David Parker:
"The Phenomenal World"

September 5 - November 2, 2002
Obsession
July 13 - August 31, 2002
Edward Burtynsky:
"Shipbreaking: The Second Voyage"

May 2 - June 29, 2002
Tom Baril
January 3 - March 2, 2002
Elliott Erwitt
November 1 - December 29, 2001
Carleton E. Watkins and
Eadweard Muybridge:
"California Views"

September 6 - October 27, 2001
Jo Whaley: "Entomology"
July 5 - September 1, 2001
Holly Roberts
July 5 - September 1, 2001
Jeff Brouws:
"Inside the Live Reptile Tent"

May 3 - June 30, 2001
Edward Burtynsky:
"Shipbreaking"

March 1 - April 28, 2001